| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Bernard Giraudeau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snub nose revolver || Inspector Mareuil || ''[[The Gypsy (Le gitan)]]'' || || 1975 | | Snub nose revolver || Inspector Mareuil || ''[[The Gypsy (Le gitan)]]'' || || 1975 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Trooper Mk III]] || Gérard Jackson || ''[[The Ruffian]]'' || || 1983 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colt M1911A1]] || Gérard Jackson || ''[[The Ruffian]]'' || || 1983 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 31 March 2016
Bernard Giraudeau can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luger P08 | The first kidnapper | Blood in the Streets | 1973 | |
| Colt Detective Special | The first kidnapper | Blood in the Streets | 1973 | |
| Snub nose revolver | Inspector Mareuil | The Gypsy (Le gitan) | 1975 | |
| Colt Trooper Mk III | Gérard Jackson | The Ruffian | 1983 | |
| Colt M1911A1 | Gérard Jackson | The Ruffian | 1983 |