| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Will Rothhaar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M18 smoke grenade]] || Cpl. Lee Imlay || ''[[Battle: Los Angeles]]'' || || 2011 | | [[M18 smoke grenade]] || Cpl. Lee Imlay || ''[[Battle: Los Angeles]]'' || || 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carcano RIfle Series]] || Lee Harvey Oswald || ''[[Killing Kennedy]]'' || || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[TEC-9]] || Neil Hanlon || ''[[Cold Case]]'': Rampage || Fully-automatic || 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M16 rifle series#M16A2 Rifle|M16A2 rifle]] || Martin Bedell || ''[[Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles]]'' || "Goodbye to All That" || | | [[M16 rifle series#M16A2 Rifle|M16A2 rifle]] || Martin Bedell || ''[[Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles]]'' || "Goodbye to All That" || | ||
Revision as of 00:36, 24 March 2016
Will Rothhaar can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1 carbine | Cpl. Lee Imlay | Battle: Los Angeles | ACOG scope, M203 grenade launcher, AN/PEQ-15 IR designator | 2011 |
| M18 smoke grenade | Cpl. Lee Imlay | Battle: Los Angeles | 2011 | |
| Carcano RIfle Series | Lee Harvey Oswald | Killing Kennedy | 2012 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEC-9 | Neil Hanlon | Cold Case: Rampage | Fully-automatic | 2006 |
| M16A2 rifle | Martin Bedell | Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles | "Goodbye to All That" | |
| M26 Hand Grenade | Petty Officer Josh Brennan | Last Resort | 2012 |