| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Eddie Constantine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAB Model D]] || Lemmy Caution || ''[[Poison Ivy (La Môme vert-de-gris)]]'' || || 1953 | | [[MAB Model D]] || Lemmy Caution || ''[[Poison Ivy (La Môme vert-de-gris)]]'' || || 1953 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luger P08]] || Lemmy Caution || ''[[Dames Don't Care! (Les femmes s'en balancent)]]'' || || 1954 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless]] || Lemmy Caution || ''[[Dames Don't Care! (Les femmes s'en balancent)]]'' || || 1954 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MP40|MP40 submachine gun]] || Lemmy Caution || ''[[Poison Ivy (La Môme vert-de-gris)]]'' || || 1953 | | [[MP40|MP40 submachine gun]] || Lemmy Caution || ''[[Poison Ivy (La Môme vert-de-gris)]]'' || || 1953 | ||
Revision as of 17:42, 13 March 2016
Eddie Constantine can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luger P08 | Lemmy Caution | Poison Ivy (La Môme vert-de-gris) | 1953 | |
| MAB Model D | Lemmy Caution | Poison Ivy (La Môme vert-de-gris) | 1953 | |
| Luger P08 | Lemmy Caution | Dames Don't Care! (Les femmes s'en balancent) | 1954 | |
| Colt Model 1903 Pocket Hammerless | Lemmy Caution | Dames Don't Care! (Les femmes s'en balancent) | 1954 | |
| MP40 submachine gun | Lemmy Caution | Poison Ivy (La Môme vert-de-gris) | 1953 | |
| Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket | Williams | Riff Raff Girls (Du rififi chez les femmes) | Nickel with pearl grips | 1959 |
| M1911 Colt Commander | Lemmy Caution | Alphaville | 1965 |