| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
William Bryant: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1 Carbine]] || Sgt. Larkin || ''[[Combat!]]'' || "The Long Walk" (S03E13)|| 1964 | | [[M1 Carbine]] || Sgt. Larkin || ''[[Combat!]]'' || "The Long Walk" (S03E13)|| 1964 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1911]] || Sgt. Larkin || ''[[Combat!]]'' || "The Long Walk" (S03E13)|| 1964 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Nicholson || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 4|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "Mastermind" (S04E08) || 1969 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Nicholson || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 4|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "Mastermind" (S04E08) || 1969 | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 20 February 2016
William Bryant can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winchester Model 1886 | Head Wrangler Jeff | Chisum | 1970 | |
| Star Model B | Stan Boyle | McQ | suppressed | 1974 |
| Colt Python | Stan Boyle | McQ | 6-in barrel, holstered | 1974 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Carbine | Sgt. Larkin | Combat! | "The Long Walk" (S03E13) | 1964 |
| M1911 | Sgt. Larkin | Combat! | "The Long Walk" (S03E13) | 1964 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Nicholson | Mission: Impossible | "Mastermind" (S04E08) | 1969 |