| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
M7 CS gas grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Spartan198 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Anime) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino]] || Jean Croce || || 2008 | |''[[The Strange Case Files of Ryoko Yakushiji]]'' || || || 2008 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino]]'' || Jean Croce || || 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 15 February 2016
The M7 CS gas grenade appears in the following films used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Matrix | SWAT officers | 1999 | ||
| Salt | SWAT officer | 2010 | ||
| Argo | U.S. Marine embassy guards | 2012 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Notes | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Strange Case Files of Ryoko Yakushiji | 2008 | ||
| Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino | Jean Croce | 2008 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Notes | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enter the Matrix | Used by police in post office level, non-playable | 2003 | |
| Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness | used by French police and Cabal commandos | 2003 | |
| S.W.A.T. 4 | 2005 | ||
| Grand Theft Auto: Vice City | "Tear Gas" | Only available in the original PS2 version; removed in later versions for unknown reasons | 2002 |