| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Simonov AVS-36: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[If War Comes Tomorrow (Esli zavtra voyna)]]'' || || Red Army soldiers || With sword bayonets || 1938 | | ''[[If War Comes Tomorrow (Esli zavtra voyna)]]'' || || Red Army soldiers || With sword bayonets || 1938 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sixty Days (Shestdesyat dney)]]'' || || Red Army soldiers || With sword bayonets || 1940 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Lad from Our Town (Paren iz Nashego Goroda)]]'' || || Red Army soldiers || With sword bayonets || 1942 | | ''[[Lad from Our Town (Paren iz Nashego Goroda)]]'' || || Red Army soldiers || With sword bayonets || 1942 | ||
Revision as of 16:03, 30 October 2016
Specifications
Type: Automatic Rifle
Caliber: 7.62x54mmR
Weight: 4.3 kg (9.5 lb)
Length: 1.23 m (48 in)
Barrel length: 612 mm (24 in)
Capacity: 15-round magazine
Rate of fire: 800 rounds/min
The Simonov AVS-36 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Simonov AVS-36
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| If War Comes Tomorrow (Esli zavtra voyna) | Red Army soldiers | With sword bayonets | 1938 | |
| Sixty Days (Shestdesyat dney) | Red Army soldiers | With sword bayonets | 1940 | |
| Lad from Our Town (Paren iz Nashego Goroda) | Red Army soldiers | With sword bayonets | 1942 | |
| Antosha Rybkin | Marina Ladynina | Larisa | With sword bayonet | 1942 |
| Two Soldiers (Dva boytsa) | Soviet soldiers | With and without sword bayonets | 1943 | |
| Invincible (Nepobedimye) | Boris Babochkin | Nikolai Radionov | With sword bayonet | 1943 |
| Aleksandr Khvylya | Dmitri Pronin | |||
| Soviet soldiers |
Video Games
| Game Title | Mods | Notations | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karma Online | 2011 | ||
| Deadfall Adventures | semi automatic only | used with unidentified scope | 2013 |