| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Brian Dennehy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[Beretta 92SB]] || Dennis Meechum || ''[[Best Seller]]'' || || 1987 | | [[Beretta 92SB]] || Dennis Meechum || ''[[Best Seller]]'' || || 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Paul Hobart || '' | | [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Paul Hobart || ''A Father's Revenge'' || || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911]] || Paul Hobart || '' | | [[M1911]] || Paul Hobart || ''A Father's Revenge'' || || 1988 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson 645]] || Det. Frank Daly || ''[[The Last of the Finest'' || || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson 645]] || Det. Frank Daly || ''[[The Last of the Finest'' || || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| [[High Standard Flite King Shotgun Series|High Standard K-1200 Riot Deluxe Shotgun]] || Det. Frank Daly || ''[[The Last of the Finest'' || || 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Leo McCarthy || ''[[F/X 2]]'' || || 1991 | | [[Walther PPK]] || Leo McCarthy || ''[[F/X 2]]'' || || 1991 | ||
Revision as of 23:05, 24 December 2014
Brian Dennehy can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 66 | Sheriff Will Teasle | First Blood | 1982 | |
| AR-15/SP1 | Sheriff Will Teasle | First Blood | 1982 | |
| Heckler & Koch HK93 | Sheriff Will Teasle | First Blood | 1982 | |
| Single Action Army | Sheriff Cobb | Silverado | 1985 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 27-2 | NYPD Lt. Leo McCarthy | F/X | snub | 1986 |
| Smith & Wesson 669 | NYPD Lt. Leo McCarthy | F/X | 1986 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Dennis Meechum | Best Seller | 1987 | |
| Beretta 92SB | Dennis Meechum | Best Seller | 1987 | |
| Browning Hi-Power | Paul Hobart | A Father's Revenge | 1988 | |
| M1911 | Paul Hobart | A Father's Revenge | 1988 | |
| Smith & Wesson 645 | Det. Frank Daly | [[The Last of the Finest | 1990 | |
| Smith & Wesson 645 | Det. Frank Daly | [[The Last of the Finest | 1990 | |
| High Standard K-1200 Riot Deluxe Shotgun | Det. Frank Daly | [[The Last of the Finest | 1990 | |
| Walther PPK | Leo McCarthy | F/X 2 | 1991 | |
| MAG-7 | Ted Montague | Romeo + Juliet | MAG-7M1 | 1996 |
| Beretta 92FS | Sgt. Jasper | Assault on Precinct 13 | 2005 | |
| M1 Thompson | Sgt. Jasper | Assault on Precinct 13 | 2005 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1911 | Sgt. Ned Coleman | A Rumor of War | 1980 | |
| Winchester Model 1897 shotgun | Sgt. Ned Coleman | A Rumor of War | 1980 |