| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Maximilian Schell: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FN_Model_1910/1922|FN 1922]] || Djuro Sarac || ''[[Day That Shook the World, The|The Day That Shook the World]]'' || || 1975 | | [[FN_Model_1910/1922|FN 1922]] || Djuro Sarac || ''[[Day That Shook the World, The|The Day That Shook the World]]'' || || 1975 | ||
|- | |||
| Homemade bomb || Djuro Sarac || ''[[Day That Shook the World, The|The Day That Shook the World]]'' || || 1975 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Official Police]] || Dr. John Constable || ''[[St. Ives]]'' || || 1976 | | [[Colt Official Police]] || Dr. John Constable || ''[[St. Ives]]'' || || 1976 | ||
Revision as of 07:14, 3 July 2014
Maximilian Schell can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walther P38 | Captain Hardenberg | The Young Lions | 1958 | |
| Luger P08 | Eduard Roschmann | The Odessa File | 1974 | |
| Walther PPK | Eduard Roschmann | The Odessa File | 1974 | |
| FN 1922 | Djuro Sarac | The Day That Shook the World | 1975 | |
| Homemade bomb | Djuro Sarac | The Day That Shook the World | 1975 | |
| Colt Official Police | Dr. John Constable | St. Ives | 1976 | |
| Beretta Model 1934 | Hauptmann Stransky | Cross of Iron | 1977 | |
| MP40 | Hauptmann Stransky | Cross of Iron | 1977 |