| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Tim O'Kelly: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 29]] || Bobby Thompson || ''[[Targets (1968)|Targets]]'' |||| 1968 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 29]] || Bobby Thompson || ''[[Targets (1968)|Targets]]'' |||| 1968 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]]||Bobby Thompson||''[[Targets (1968)|Targets]]'' |||| 1968 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:12, 18 February 2014
Tim O'Kelly can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Double Barrel 12 gauge "Coach Gun" | Bobby Thompson | Targets | 1968 | |
| Browning 22 Semi-Auto | Bobby Thompson | Targets | 1968 | |
| M1 Carbine | Bobby Thompson | Targets | 1968 | |
| Winchester Model 70 | Bobby Thompson | Targets | 1968 | |
| Remington 66 Nylon | Bobby Thompson | Targets | 1968 | |
| Remington Model 7400 | Bobby Thompson | Targets | 1968 | |
| Colt M1911 | Bobby Thompson | Targets | 1968 | |
| Luger P08 | Bobby Thompson | Targets | 1968 | |
| 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | Bobby Thompson | Targets | 1968 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 29 | Bobby Thompson | Targets | 1968 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Bobby Thompson | Targets | 1968 |