| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Tim Roth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock#Glock 17|Glock 17]] || Joshua Shapira || ''[[Little Odessa]]'' || || 1994 | | [[Glock#Glock 17|Glock 17]] || Joshua Shapira || ''[[Little Odessa]]'' || || 1994 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brown Bess Flintlock Musket]] || Archibald Cunningham || ''[[Rob Roy]]'' || || 1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911_pistol_series#Colt_MK_IV_Series_70|Colt MkIV Series 70]] || Dutch Schultz || ''[[Hoodlum]]'' || anachronistic || 1997 | | [[M1911_pistol_series#Colt_MK_IV_Series_70|Colt MkIV Series 70]] || Dutch Schultz || ''[[Hoodlum]]'' || anachronistic || 1997 | ||
Revision as of 00:21, 12 January 2014
Tim Roth can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Llama Comanche | Myron | The Hit | 1984 | |
| Astra A-50 | Myron | The Hit | 1984 | |
| Beretta Jetfire | Mr. Orange | Reservoir Dogs | 1992 | |
| Charter Arms Off Duty | Mr. Orange | Reservoir Dogs | Fitted with Pachmayr grips | 1992 |
| Smith & Wesson 659 | Mr. Orange | Reservoir Dogs | Round trigger guard | 1992 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 30 | Pumpkin/Ringo | Pulp Fiction | 1994 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 38/49 | Joshua Shapira | Little Odessa | 1994 | |
| Glock 17 | Joshua Shapira | Little Odessa | 1994 | |
| Brown Bess Flintlock Musket | Archibald Cunningham | Rob Roy | 1995 | |
| Colt MkIV Series 70 | Dutch Schultz | Hoodlum | anachronistic | 1997 |
| M4A1 Carbine | Emil Blonsky | The Incredible Hulk | Fitted with quad rail | 2008 |
| Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Emil Blonsky | The Incredible Hulk | tri-rail handguard, Aimpoint red dot sight, foregrip, and Surefire flashlight with IR filter and cover | 2008 |
| SIG-Sauer P226R | Emil Blonsky | The Incredible Hulk | 2008 | |
| DefTech 40mm multi launcher | Emil Blonsky | The Incredible Hulk | 2008 |