| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
NAA Mini Revolver: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pest, The|The Pest]]'' || [[John Leguizamo]] || Pestario "Pest" Vargas || || 1997 | | ''[[Pest, The|The Pest]]'' || [[John Leguizamo]] || Pestario "Pest" Vargas || || 1997 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Jane Austen's Mafia!]]'' || [[Billy Burke]] || Joey Cortino || || 1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Manitou's Shoe]]'' || [[Michael Herbig]] || Winnetouch || || 2001 | | ''[[Manitou's Shoe]]'' || [[Michael Herbig]] || Winnetouch || || 2001 | ||
Revision as of 20:08, 21 October 2013
North American Arms (NAA) makes a series of single action 5 shot stainless steel mini revolvers. They come chambered in .22 Short, .22 LR and .22 Magnum.
The North American Arms Mini Revolver can be seen in the following films and television series used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| China Moon | Sandy Martin | Gun Saleswoman | 1994 | |
| The Pest | John Leguizamo | Pestario "Pest" Vargas | 1997 | |
| Jane Austen's Mafia! | Billy Burke | Joey Cortino | 1998 | |
| Manitou's Shoe | Michael Herbig | Winnetouch | 2001 | |
| Assassination Tango | Robert Duvall | John J. Anderson | 2002 | |
| Kiss, Kiss, Bang, Bang | Val Kilmer | "Gay" Perry van Shrike | 2005 | |
| Mr. & Mrs. Smith | Seen in oven armory, with custom finish and grips | 2005 | ||
| Hot Fuzz | Paul Freeman | Reverend Phillip Shooter | Hidden up sleeves | 2007 |
| Diamant 13 | Benoît Verhaert | A diplomat | 2009 |
Television
| Actor | Character | Show Title / Episode | Note | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Villa | Miguel Garabei | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation / No Humans Involved | As the "Vanderville Arms Concealable .22 LR" | 2000 - |
Anime
| Character | Film Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunsmith Cats | Seen on wall of guns | 1997 |