| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
DefTech 37mm launcher: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Television) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[RoboCop 3]]''|| [[John Castle]] || Paul McDaggart || with folding stock and [[MAC-10#MAC-10|MAC-10]] mounted under barrel || 1993 | | ''[[RoboCop 3]]''|| [[John Castle]] || Paul McDaggart || with folding stock and [[MAC-10#MAC-10|MAC-10]] mounted under barrel || 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[CliffHanger]]|| [[Denis Forest]] || Heldon || with folding stock and MAC-10 mounted under barrel || 1993 | | ''[[CliffHanger]]|| [[Denis Forest]] || Heldon || with folding stock and MAC-10 mounted under barrel || 1993 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Idiocracy]]''|| || || || 2006 | | ''[[Idiocracy]]''|| || || || 2006 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Transformers]]''|| || U.S. military and Sector Seven personnel || with folding stock || 2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Incredible Hulk]]''|| [[Tim Roth]] || Emil Blonsky || || 2008 | | ''[[The Incredible Hulk]]''|| [[Tim Roth]] || Emil Blonsky || || 2008 | ||
Revision as of 01:00, 20 May 2013
The Defense Technologies/Federal Laboratories 37mm grenade launcher can be seen in the following films and television series used by the following actors:

Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RoboCop 3 | John Castle | Paul McDaggart | with folding stock and MAC-10 mounted under barrel | 1993 |
| CliffHanger | Denis Forest | Heldon | with folding stock and MAC-10 mounted under barrel | 1993 |
| The Rock | Steve Harris | Private McCoy | with folding stock | 1996 |
| Godzilla (1998) | U.S soldiers | with folding stock | 1998 | |
| Tremors 3: Back to Perfection | Michael Gross | Burt Gummer | with folding stock | 2001 |
| Idiocracy | 2006 | |||
| Transformers | U.S. military and Sector Seven personnel | with folding stock | 2007 | |
| The Incredible Hulk | Tim Roth | Emil Blonsky | 2008 |
Television
| Show Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-Ring | Benjamin Bratt | Major James Tisnewski | 2005-2006 | |
| Flashpoint | David Paetkau | Sam Braddock | "Asking for Flowers" with folding stock | 2008-???? |
| Guns | Colm Feore | Paul Duguid | 2008 | |
| CSI: Miami | MDPD Officer | "Long Gone" (S10E10) | 2011 | |
| The Walking Dead - Season 3 | Jose Pablo Cantillo | Caesar Martinez | "Welcome to the Tombs (S3E16) with folding stock and ELCAN sight | 2012-2013 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Lagoon | Roberta | underslung an M82 | 2010 |
| Cat Planet Cuties | 2010 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Payne 3 | Grenade Launcher | 2012 |