| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
M84 stun grenade: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
|||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Appears As''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Appears As''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="350"|'''Notes''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="350"|'''Notes''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width=" | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|''' Release Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[America's Army]] || || || 2002 | | [[America's Army]] || || || 2002 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Delta Force: Xtreme 2]]|| || ||2010 | | [[Delta Force: Xtreme 2]]|| || ||2010 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fallout: New Vegas]] ||Flash Bang ||Lonesome Road DLC || 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battlefield 3]] || || || 2011 | | [[Battlefield 3]] || || || 2011 | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 10 August 2013
The M84 stun grenade (also known as the "flash-bang") appears in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assault on Precinct 13 | Laurence Fishburne | Marion Bishop | 2005 | |
| Assault on Precinct 13 | SWAT team | 2005 | ||
| Invisible Target | Vincent Sze | Tien Yeng Chi | 2007 | |
| Safe House | Hitman | 2012 | ||
| Black & White Episode 1: The Dawn of Assault | Ivy Chen | Chen Lin | 2012 |
Television
| Title / Episode | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSI: Miami / "Hostile Takeover" | Sharif Atkins | Mathew Sloan | 2002 - ???? | |
| Continuum - Season 1 / "Wasting Time" (Episode 3) | Stephen Lobo | Matthew Kellog | 2012 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears As | Notes | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| America's Army | 2002 | ||
| SWAT 4 | 2005 | ||
| America's Army 3 | 2009 | ||
| Rainbow Six: Vegas | 2006 | ||
| Rainbow Six: Vegas (PSP) | 2007 | ||
| Soldier of Fortune: Payback | MP only | 2007 | |
| 7.62 High Calibre | 2008 | ||
| Rainbow Six: Vegas 2 | 2008 | ||
| Crysis | 2007 | ||
| Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare | 2007 | ||
| Combat Arms | As the "XM-84" | 2008 | |
| Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 | 2009 | ||
| Delta Force: Xtreme 2 | 2010 | ||
| Fallout: New Vegas | Flash Bang | Lonesome Road DLC | 2010 |
| Battlefield 3 | 2011 | ||
| Crysis 2 | 2011 | ||
| Uncharted 3 | 2011 | ||
| War Inc. Battlezone | Flash Bang | 2011 | |
| Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3 | 2011 | ||
| Jagged Alliance: Back in Action | 2012 | ||
| Spec Ops: The Line | 2012 | ||
| Medal of Honor: Warfighter | FB | 2012 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cat Planet Cuties | Yuichi | 2010 |