| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Daniel Wu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch HK51]] || Joe Kwan || ''[[New Police Story]]'' || || 2004 | | [[Heckler & Koch HK51]] || Joe Kwan || ''[[New Police Story]]'' || || 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Strayer Voigt Infinity]] || Coke || ''[[Divergence]]'' || || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M4A1]] || Coke || ''[[Divergence]]'' || airsoft replica || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| [[PGM Ultima Ratio|PGM Ultima Ratio Commando]] || Coke || ''[[Divergence]]'' || || 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruger Super Redhawk]] || Ah Feng || ''[[Blood Brothers (2007)|Blood Brothers]]'' || || 2007 | | [[Ruger Super Redhawk]] || Ah Feng || ''[[Blood Brothers (2007)|Blood Brothers]]'' || || 2007 | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 3 March 2013
Daniel Wu can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glock 18 | Joe Kwan | New Police Story | 2004 | |
| Smith & Wesson 5906 | Joe Kwan | New Police Story | 2004 | |
| Raven Arms MP-25 | Joe Kwan | New Police Story | 2004 | |
| Heckler & Koch G3SG/1 | Joe Kwan | New Police Story | 2004 | |
| Heckler & Koch HK51 | Joe Kwan | New Police Story | 2004 | |
| Strayer Voigt Infinity | Coke | Divergence | 2005 | |
| M4A1 | Coke | Divergence | airsoft replica | 2005 |
| PGM Ultima Ratio Commando | Coke | Divergence | 2005 | |
| Ruger Super Redhawk | Ah Feng | Blood Brothers | 2007 | |
| Colt MK IV Series 80 | Ah Feng | Blood Brothers | 2007 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Ah Feng | Blood Brothers | 2007 | |
| M1911A1 | Ah Feng | Blood Brothers | 2007 | |
| Browning Hi-Power | Ah Feng | Blood Brothers | P-35 | 2007 |
| Winchester Model 1897 | Ah Feng | Blood Brothers | 2007 | |
| Customized M1911 | Chong Tze-Wai | Triple Tap | racegun | 2007 |