| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Magnum Research BFR: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Looper]]''||[[Bruce Willis]]|| | |''[[Looper]]''||[[Bruce Willis]]|| Old Joe || ||2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Looper]]''||[[Joseph Gordon-Levitt]]|| Joe || ||2012 | |''[[Looper]]''||[[Joseph Gordon-Levitt]]|| Joe || ||2012 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|''[[Looper]]''||[[Jeff Daniels]]|| Abe || ||2012 | |''[[Looper]]''||[[Jeff Daniels]]|| Abe || ||2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Looper]]''||[[Noah Segan]]|| Kid Blue || ||2012 | |''[[Looper]]''||[[Jon Eyez]]|| Gat Man || ||2012 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Looper]]''||[[Noah Segan]]|| Kid Blue || nickel, custom rear sight||2012 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:52, 15 May 2013
The Magnum Research BFR can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Looper | Bruce Willis | Old Joe | 2012 | |
| Looper | Joseph Gordon-Levitt | Joe | 2012 | |
| Looper | Garret Dillahunt | Jesse | 2012 | |
| Looper | Jeff Daniels | Abe | 2012 | |
| Looper | Jon Eyez | Gat Man | 2012 | |
| Looper | Noah Segan | Kid Blue | nickel, custom rear sight | 2012 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fallout: New Vegas | "Hunting revolver" & "Ranger Sequoia" | 2010 |