Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Ian McShane: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock 17]] || Teddy Bass || ''[[Sexy Beast]]'' || || 2000 | | [[Glock 17]] || Teddy Bass || ''[[Sexy Beast]]'' || || 2000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || Detective Mike Barron || ''[[Case 39]]'' || 3rd Generation || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun|Sawn-off double barreled shotgun]] || Detective Mike Barron || ''[[Case 39]]'' || || 2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:03, 16 December 2013
Ian McShane can be seen using the following firearms on the following films and television shows:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colt Detective Special | Ray Petrie | The Terrorists | third gen | 1974 |
Glock 17 | Teddy Bass | Sexy Beast | 2000 | |
Glock 17 | Detective Mike Barron | Case 39 | 3rd Generation | 2000 |
Sawn-off double barreled shotgun | Detective Mike Barron | Case 39 | 2000 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colt-Sako Rifle | David Norman | Magnum P.I. | "Skin Deep" | |
Taurus PT92C | Esteban Montoya | Miami Vice | (Episode: Knock, Knock, Who's There?) | 1987 |
Colt 1849 Pocket | Al Swearengen | Deadwood | (Episode: Pilot) | 2004 |
Smith & Wesson Schofield | Al Swearengen | Deadwood | (Episode: Pilot) | 2004 |
Colt New Line | Al Swearengen | Deadwood | (Episode: Deep Water) | 2004 |
Smith & Wesson Model 1 | Al Swearengen | Deadwood | (Episode: Deep Water) | 2004 |
Rossi Overland | Al Swearengen | Deadwood | (Episode: A Lie Agreed Upon Part I & II) | 2005 |
Single Action Army | Al Swearengen | Deadwood | (Episode: A Constant Throb) Cavalry Model | 2006 |
Safari Arms Matchmaster | King Silas Benjamin | Kings | "The Sabbath Queen" (S1E08)' same custom pistol used in Wanted | 2009 |