Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jeff Wincott: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note''' | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Alec McNeil || ''[[Open Fire]]'' || || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || Alec McNeil || ''[[Open Fire]]'' || || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cobray M11/9]] || Alec McNeil || ''[[Open Fire]]'' || || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mossberg 590]] || Alec McNeil || ''[[Open Fire]]'' || With ghost ring sights, extended magazine tube and saddle shell holder || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| [[M16A1]] || Alec McNeil || ''[[Open Fire]]'' || M16 switches to Model 723 and vice versa || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Model 723]] || Alec McNeil || ''[[Open Fire]]'' || M16 switches to Model 723 and vice versa || 1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS Inox]] || Det. Kurt Bellmore || ''[[Last Man Standing (1995)]]'' || || 1995 | | [[Beretta 92FS Inox]] || Det. Kurt Bellmore || ''[[Last Man Standing (1995)]]'' || || 1995 |
Revision as of 13:20, 10 October 2012
Jeffrey Howard Piero Wincott (born May 8, 1956) is a Canadian actor and martial artist. He is the elder brother of Michael Wincott. Jeff Wincott appeared in such movies and TV series as JAG, 24, NCIS, Person of Interest, Sons of Anarchy and others.
Jeff Wincott can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beretta 92FS | Alec McNeil | Open Fire | 1994 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 19 | Alec McNeil | Open Fire | 1994 | |
Cobray M11/9 | Alec McNeil | Open Fire | 1994 | |
Mossberg 590 | Alec McNeil | Open Fire | With ghost ring sights, extended magazine tube and saddle shell holder | 1994 |
M16A1 | Alec McNeil | Open Fire | M16 switches to Model 723 and vice versa | 1994 |
Colt Model 723 | Alec McNeil | Open Fire | M16 switches to Model 723 and vice versa | 1994 |
Beretta 92FS Inox | Det. Kurt Bellmore | Last Man Standing (1995) | 1995 | |
Beretta 92FS | Det. Kurt Bellmore | Last Man Standing (1995) | 1995 | |
Unidentified pistol | Det. Kurt Bellmore | Last Man Standing (1995) | 1995 | |
Unidentified revolver | Det. Kurt Bellmore | Last Man Standing (1995) | 1995 |