| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
High Standard Model 10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackie Chan]] || Billy Wong || [[Protector, The|The Protector]] || Model 10B || 1985 | | [[Jackie Chan]] || Billy Wong || [[Protector, The|The Protector]] || Model 10B || 1985 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ted Vernon]] || Corbin || [[Scarecrows]] || Model 10B || 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victoria Christian]] || Kellie || [[Scarecrows]] || Model 10B || 1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:40, 11 November 2011
The High Standard Model 10A/B can be seen in the following films, television series and video games used by the following actors:
Film
| Actor | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Roundtree | John Shaft | Shaft's Big Score! | Model 10B | 1972 |
| NYPD officers | The Taking of Pelham One Two Three | Model 10B | 1974 | |
| Chuck Norris | Sean Kane | An Eye for an Eye | Model 10B | 1981 |
| Dennis Farina | Carl | Thief | Model 10B | 1981 |
| Jackie Chan | Billy Wong | The Protector | Model 10B | 1985 |
| Ted Vernon | Corbin | Scarecrows | Model 10B | 1988 |
| Victoria Christian | Kellie | Scarecrows | Model 10B | 1988 |
Television
| Actor | Character | Show Title / Episode | Note | Air Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Paez | Elio Escobar | Miami Vice / "The Maze" | Model 10B | 1984 - 1989 |
| Assassin | Miami Vice / "Lombard" | Model 10B | 1984 - 1989 |
Video Games
| Game title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Call of Duty: Black Ops | Model 10B | Dual wield | 2010 |