| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Gustav Diessl: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FN Model 1900]] || Thomas Kent || ''[[The Testament of Dr. Mabuse]]'' |||| 1933 | | [[FN Model 1900]] || Thomas Kent || ''[[The Testament of Dr. Mabuse]]'' |||| 1933 | ||
|- | |||
| Unidentified revolver || Don Alonzo de Ribeira || ''[[The Green Hell (Kautschuk)]]'' || In holster || 1938 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mauser Karabiner 1871]] || Don Alonzo de Ribeira || ''[[The Green Hell (Kautschuk)]]'' || || 1938 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:34, 30 October 2020
Gustav Diessl can be seen using the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mauser Gewehr 1898 | Karl | Westfront 1918 | 1930 | |
| Model 17 Stielhandgranate | Karl | Westfront 1918 | 1930 | |
| Maxim MG08/15 | Karl | Westfront 1918 | 1930 | |
| Dreyse Model 1907 | Thomas Kent | The Testament of Dr. Mabuse | 1933 | |
| FN Model 1900 | Thomas Kent | The Testament of Dr. Mabuse | 1933 | |
| Unidentified revolver | Don Alonzo de Ribeira | The Green Hell (Kautschuk) | In holster | 1938 |
| Mauser Karabiner 1871 | Don Alonzo de Ribeira | The Green Hell (Kautschuk) | 1938 |