Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

MagTech MT 586: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gun Title}}
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
''(1989 - Present)''
'''Manufacturer:''' Companhia Brasileira de Cartuchos (CBC)  
'''Manufacturer:''' Companhia Brasileira de Cartuchos (CBC)  


Line 8: Line 13:
'''Caliber:''' 12 gauge
'''Caliber:''' 12 gauge


'''Capacity:''' 8 shells in underbarrel tube magazine
'''Capacity:''' 5 to 7 shells in underbarrel tube magazine


'''Fire Modes:''' Pump-action
'''Fire Modes:''' Pump-Action
 
{{Gun Title}}


=MT 586.2VR=
=MT 586.2VR=
[[Image:MagTech MT 586.jpg‎|thumb|right|450px|MagTech MT 586.2VR - 12 gauge]]


==Film==
==Film==
[[Image:MagTech MT 586.jpg‎|thumb|right|450px|MagTech MT 586.2VR]]


{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
Line 31: Line 34:
|}
|}


=MT 586.2PG=
<br clear=all>
[[Image:Magtech MT 586.2PG.jpg|thumb|right|400px|MT 586.2PG]]
 
=MT 586P.2=
[[File:Magtech.jpg|thumb|right|450px|MagTech MT 586P.2 with 19" barrel - 12 gauge]]


==Film==
==Film==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="280"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="170"|'''Actor'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="170"|'''Actor'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
Line 43: Line 48:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
| ''[[Loner, The (Le Solitaire)]] ||[[Jean-Paul Belmondo]] ||Commissaire Stan Jallard ||2PG-version with pistol grip ||1987
| ''[[Elite Squad (Tropa de Elite)]] || || BOPE operator || 19" barrel || 2007
|-
|-
|}
| ''[[Tremors 5: Bloodlines]] || Rea Rangaka|| Baruti|| 19" barrel,  7-shot tube|| 2015
 
|-
=MT 586P.2=
| rowspan="2"|''[[Extinction]]'' || [[Jeffrey Donovan]] || Jack || || 2015
[[Image:CBC 586 (Brazilian Police Shotgun).jpg|thumb|right|400px|MT 586P.2 - 19" barrel.]]
 
==Film==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="280"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="170"|'''Actor'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
| ''[[Elite Squad (Tropa de Elite)]] || BOPE operator || || 19" barrel  || 2007
| [[Matthew Fox]] || Patrick || || 2015
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:47, 22 June 2021

The MagTech MT 586 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:

Specifications

(1989 - Present)

Manufacturer: Companhia Brasileira de Cartuchos (CBC)

Country of Origin: Brazil

Type: Shotgun

Caliber: 12 gauge

Capacity: 5 to 7 shells in underbarrel tube magazine

Fire Modes: Pump-Action

MT 586.2VR

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
MagTech MT 586.2VR - 12 gauge

Film

Title Actor Character Note Date
Canadian Bacon A citizen 1995


MT 586P.2

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
MagTech MT 586P.2 with 19" barrel - 12 gauge

Film

Title Actor Character Note Date
Elite Squad (Tropa de Elite) BOPE operator 19" barrel 2007
Tremors 5: Bloodlines Rea Rangaka Baruti 19" barrel, 7-shot tube 2015
Extinction Jeffrey Donovan Jack 2015
Matthew Fox Patrick 2015