| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Leon Rippy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[J.C. Higgins Model 20]] || Will || ''[[King Kong Lives]]'' || || 1986 | | [[J.C. Higgins Model 20]] || Will || ''[[King Kong Lives]]'' || || 1986 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith and Wesson Model 19]] || Deputy Tate || ''[[Hot Spot, The|The Hot Spot]]'' || in holster || 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Bob Ollinger || ''[[Young Guns II]]'' || || 1990 | | [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Bob Ollinger || ''[[Young Guns II]]'' || || 1990 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Colt Anaconda]] || Kane || ''[[Kuffs]]'' || nickel plated || 1992 | | [[Colt Anaconda]] || Kane || ''[[Kuffs]]'' || nickel plated || 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5|Heckler & Koch SP89]] || Kane || ''[[Kuffs]]'' || suppressed || 1992 | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5#Heckler & Koch SP89|Heckler & Koch SP89]] || Kane || ''[[Kuffs]]'' || suppressed || 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kentucky Flintlock Rifle]] || John Billings || ''[[The Patriot]]'' || || 2000 | | [[Kentucky Flintlock Rifle]] || John Billings || ''[[The Patriot]]'' || || 2000 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Tom Nuttall || ''[[Deadwood]]'' (episode: "Full Faith and Credit") || Artillery Model || 2006 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Tom Nuttall || ''[[Deadwood]]'' (episode: "Full Faith and Credit") || Artillery Model || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ithaca 37]] || Ollie Dinsmore || ''[[Under the Dome - Season 1|Under the Dome]] || "Thicker Than Water" (S1E08) || 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Actor Male]] | [[Category:Actor Male]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:49, 22 December 2019
Leon Rippy can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valmet M78 | Brad | Maximum Overdrive | with SVD stock and scope | 1986 |
| J.C. Higgins Model 20 | Will | King Kong Lives | 1986 | |
| Smith and Wesson Model 19 | Deputy Tate | The Hot Spot | in holster | 1990 |
| Double Barreled Shotgun | Bob Ollinger | Young Guns II | 1990 | |
| Beretta 92FS | Virgil | Beyond the Law | 1992 | |
| Remington 870 | Kane | Kuffs | sawed-off | 1992 |
| Colt Anaconda | Kane | Kuffs | nickel plated | 1992 |
| Heckler & Koch SP89 | Kane | Kuffs | suppressed | 1992 |
| Kentucky Flintlock Rifle | John Billings | The Patriot | 2000 | |
| Flintlock Pistol | John Billings | The Patriot | 2000 | |
| Charleville Model 1766 | Sgt. William Ward | The Alamo | 2004 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mossberg 500 AT | Russ Tolson | Hunter (episode: "The Fourth Man") | 1988 | |
| Ruger Security Six | Russ Tolson | Hunter (episode: "The Fourth Man") | 1988 | |
| Ruger Service Six | Russ Tolson | Hunter (episode: "The Fourth Man") | 1988 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Russ Tolson | Hunter (episode: "The Fourth Man") | 1988 | |
| Winchester 1866 "Yellow Boy" | Tom Nuttall | Deadwood (episode: "The Trial of Jack McCall") | 2004 | |
| Single Action Army | Tom Nuttall | Deadwood (episode: "Full Faith and Credit") | Artillery Model | 2006 |
| Ithaca 37 | Ollie Dinsmore | Under the Dome | "Thicker Than Water" (S1E08) | 2013 |