| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Franchi PA Shotgun Series: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
PyramidHead (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| ''[[Exit Wounds]] || [[David Vadim]] || Montini || || 2001 | | ''[[Exit Wounds]] || [[David Vadim]] || Montini || || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ticker]] || || FBI Agents || || 2001 | | ''[[Ticker]]'' || || FBI Agents || || 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Dawn of the Dead (2004)|Dawn of the Dead]] || [[Michael Kelly]] || CJ || || 2004 | | ''[[Dawn of the Dead (2004)|Dawn of the Dead]] || [[Michael Kelly]] || CJ || || 2004 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day, The|The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day]] || || || Seen on wall || 2009 | | ''[[Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day, The|The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day]] || || || Seen on wall || 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mosul]] || || PMU militiaman || || 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|''' Release Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|''' Release Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rise of the Tomb Raider ]] || Tactical Shotgun || Shown with a vent-rib barrel, most of a [[Franchi SPAS-12]] foregrip, and [[Benelli]]-style ghost ring sights|| || 2015 | | ''[[Rise of the Tomb Raider]]'' || Tactical Shotgun || Shown with a vent-rib barrel, most of a [[Franchi SPAS-12]] foregrip, and [[Benelli]]-style ghost ring sights|| || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:07, 29 January 2021
Franchi PA7
Specifications
(1980s - Present)
- Type: Shotgun
- Caliber: 12 gauge
- Weight: 6.4 lbs (2.9 kg) (empty)
- Length: 42.5 in (108 cm)
- Barrel length(s): 18.5 in (47 cm)
- Capacity: 5 or 7-round tube magazine +1 chambered
- Fire Modes: Pump-Action
The Franchi PA7 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Break | Ray Winstone | Angelo Pappas | 2015 |
Franchi PA8
Specifications
(1980s - Present)
- Type: Shotgun
- Caliber: 12 gauge
- Weight: 6.4 lbs (2.9 kg) (PA8E) - 7.0 lbs (3.2 kg) (PA8L) (empty)
- Length: 41.7 in (106 cm) (stock unfolded)
- Barrel length(s): 18.5 in (47 cm)
- Capacity: 5 or 7-round tube magazine +1 chambered
- Fire Modes: Pump-Action
The Franchi PA8 and variants can be seen in the following films, television series, video games, and anime used by the following actors:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Punisher | SWAT officers | 1989 | ||
| Silent Hunter | Peter Colvey | Bo | 1995 | |
| Dead Silence (1997) | FBI HRT | 1997 | ||
| Exit Wounds | DMX | Lantrell | 2001 | |
| Exit Wounds | David Vadim | Montini | 2001 | |
| Ticker | FBI Agents | 2001 | ||
| Dawn of the Dead | Michael Kelly | CJ | 2004 | |
| Pig Hunt | "Wild Child" redneck | 2008 | ||
| The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day | Seen on wall | 2009 | ||
| Mosul | PMU militiaman | 2020 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note / Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Condor | Christina Moses | Sharla Shepard | 2018 |
Anime
| Title | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patlabor: The Movie | Type 98 labors | massively scaled-up | 1989 |
| Gunsmith Cats | Rally Vincent | 1995 - 1996 | |
| Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex | Cyborg | With stock removed | 2002 - 2003 |
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rise of the Tomb Raider | Tactical Shotgun | Shown with a vent-rib barrel, most of a Franchi SPAS-12 foregrip, and Benelli-style ghost ring sights | 2015 |
See Also
- Franchi - A list of all firearms manufactured by Franchi.