Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Marlon Brando: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt New Service]] || Emiliano Zapata || ''[[Viva Zapata!]]'' || | | [[Colt New Service]] || Emiliano Zapata || ''[[Viva Zapata!]]'' || || 1952 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1892]] || Emiliano Zapata || ''[[Viva Zapata!]]'' || | | [[Winchester Model 1892]] || Emiliano Zapata || ''[[Viva Zapata!]]'' || || 1952 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luger P08]] || Lt. Christian Diestl || ''[[Young Lions, The|The Young Lions]]'' || | | [[Luger P08]] || Lt. Christian Diestl || ''[[Young Lions, The|The Young Lions]]'' || || 1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MP40]] || Lt. Christian Diestl || ''[[Young Lions, The|The Young Lions]]'' || | | [[MP40]] || Lt. Christian Diestl || ''[[Young Lions, The|The Young Lions]]'' || || 1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Official Police]] || Sheriff Calder || ''[[Chase, The (1966)|The Chase]]''|| | | [[Colt Official Police]] || Sheriff Calder || ''[[Chase, The (1966)|The Chase]]''|| || 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Percussion Cap Pistol || Sir William Walker || ''[[Burn!]]''|| | | Percussion Cap Pistol || Sir William Walker || ''[[Burn!]]''|| || 1969 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1911A1]] || Colonel Kurtz || ''[[Apocalypse Now]]'' || || 1979 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 19]] || Sven 'The Swede' Sorenson || ''[[Free Money]]''|| || 1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:47, 26 September 2012
Marlon Brando can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colt New Service | Emiliano Zapata | Viva Zapata! | 1952 | |
Winchester Model 1892 | Emiliano Zapata | Viva Zapata! | 1952 | |
Luger P08 | Lt. Christian Diestl | The Young Lions | 1958 | |
MP40 | Lt. Christian Diestl | The Young Lions | 1958 | |
Colt Official Police | Sheriff Calder | The Chase | 1966 | |
Percussion Cap Pistol | Sir William Walker | Burn! | 1969 | |
M1911A1 | Colonel Kurtz | Apocalypse Now | 1979 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 19 | Sven 'The Swede' Sorenson | Free Money | 1998 |