| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Tom Hardy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
|||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Webley & Scott No. 4 Mk. I Signal Pistol]] || Farrier || ''[[Dunkirk (2017)|Dunkirk]]'' || || 2017 | | [[Webley & Scott No. 4 Mk. I Signal Pistol]] || Farrier || ''[[Dunkirk (2017)|Dunkirk]]'' || || 2017 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1928 Thompson Submachine Gun]] || Al Capone || ''Capone'' || Gold-plated || 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:27, 23 August 2022
Tom Hardy can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1A1 Thompson | Pvt. John Janovec | Band of Brothers | 2001 | |
| Beretta 92F | Freddie Jackson | The Take | 2009 | |
| Sawn-off Double Barreled Shotgun | ||||
| Smith & Wesson Victory Model | Alfie Solomons | Peaky Blinders - Season 2 | 2014 | |
| Flintlock Pistol | James Keziah Delaney | Taboo | 2017 | |
| Flintlock Pocket Pistol | ||||
| Brown Bess Flintlock Musket |