| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Maximilian Schell: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther P38]] || Capt. Hardenberg || ''[[Young Lions, The|The Young Lions]]'' || || 1958 | | [[Walther P38]] || Capt. Hardenberg || ''[[Young Lions, The|The Young Lions]]'' || || 1958 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Star Model 1]] || Walter Harper || ''[[Topkapi]]'' || || 1964 | |||
|- | |||
| Pneumatic BB Gallery Gun || Walter Harper || ''[[Topkapi]]'' || || 1964 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luger P08]] || Brigadier Gen. Schiller || ''[[Counterpoint]]'' || || 1968 | | [[Luger P08]] || Brigadier Gen. Schiller || ''[[Counterpoint]]'' || || 1968 | ||
Latest revision as of 19:29, 13 February 2021
Maximilian Schell can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walther P38 | Capt. Hardenberg | The Young Lions | 1958 | |
| Star Model 1 | Walter Harper | Topkapi | 1964 | |
| Pneumatic BB Gallery Gun | Walter Harper | Topkapi | 1964 | |
| Luger P08 | Brigadier Gen. Schiller | Counterpoint | 1968 | |
| Luger P08 | Eduard Roschmann | The Odessa File | 1974 | |
| Walther PPK | Eduard Roschmann | The Odessa File | 1974 | |
| FN 1922 | Djuro Sarac | The Day That Shook the World | 1975 | |
| Colt Official Police | Dr. John Constable | St. Ives | 1976 | |
| Beretta Model 1934 | Capt. Stransky | Cross of Iron | 1977 | |
| MP40 | Capt. Stransky | Cross of Iron | 1977 |