| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jacques Villeret: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Jacky Boufroura (February 6, 1951 – January 28, 2005), known as '''Jacques Villeret''', was a French comedy actor of French-Algerian origin. He appeared in about 75 movies and earned many awards including the title of Chevalier de la Légion d'Honneur. | Jacky Boufroura (February 6, 1951 – January 28, 2005), known as '''Jacques Villeret''', was a French comedy actor of French-Algerian origin. He appeared in about 75 movies and earned many awards including the title of Chevalier de la Légion d'Honneur. | ||
{{Actor Title}} | |||
== Film == | == Film == | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAS-36]] || Pvt. Girot || ''[[R.A.S.]]'' || || 1973 | | [[MAS-36]] || Pvt. Girot || ''[[R.A.S.]]'' || || 1973 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1911A1]] || Simon || ''[[The Good and the Bad (Le bon et les méchants)]]'' || || 1976 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sten Mk II]] || Béral || ''[[Les Morfalous]]'' || || 1984 | | [[Sten Mk II]] || Béral || ''[[Les Morfalous]]'' || || 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MP40]] || Béral || ''[[Les Morfalous]]'' || || 1984 | | [[MP40]] || Béral || ''[[Les Morfalous]]'' || || 1984 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Röhm RG 79]] || Jacques Pouzay || ''[[Strange Gardens (Effroyables jardins)]]'' || || 2003 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:28, 13 February 2021
Jacky Boufroura (February 6, 1951 – January 28, 2005), known as Jacques Villeret, was a French comedy actor of French-Algerian origin. He appeared in about 75 movies and earned many awards including the title of Chevalier de la Légion d'Honneur.
Jacques Villeret can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling SMG | Pvt. Girot | R.A.S. | 1973 | |
| MAS-36 | Pvt. Girot | R.A.S. | 1973 | |
| M1911A1 | Simon | The Good and the Bad (Le bon et les méchants) | 1976 | |
| Sten Mk II | Béral | Les Morfalous | 1984 | |
| MP40 | Béral | Les Morfalous | 1984 | |
| Röhm RG 79 | Jacques Pouzay | Strange Gardens (Effroyables jardins) | 2003 |