| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jeff Corey: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester Model 1894]] || Luke Benson || ''[[Superman and the Mole Men]]'' || || 1951 | | [[Winchester Model 1894]] || Luke Benson || ''[[Superman and the Mole Men]]'' || || 1951 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Remington 1858 New Army]] || Sgt. Skee || ''[[Red Mountain]]'' || || 1951 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winchester 1866 "Yellow Boy"]] || Tom Chaney || ''[[True Grit (1969)|True Grit]]'' || Mocked up as Henry 1860 || 1969 | | [[Winchester 1866 "Yellow Boy"]] || Tom Chaney || ''[[True Grit (1969)|True Grit]]'' || Mocked up as Henry 1860 || 1969 | ||
Latest revision as of 20:23, 6 March 2020
Jeff Corey can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model M&P | Luke Benson | Superman and the Mole Men | 1951 | |
| Winchester Model 1912 | Luke Benson | Superman and the Mole Men | 1951 | |
| Winchester Model 1894 | Luke Benson | Superman and the Mole Men | 1951 | |
| Remington 1858 New Army | Sgt. Skee | Red Mountain | 1951 | |
| Winchester 1866 "Yellow Boy" | Tom Chaney | True Grit | Mocked up as Henry 1860 | 1969 |
| Henry 1860 | Tom Chaney | True Grit | 1969 | |
| Colt Walker | Tom Chaney | True Grit | 1969 | |
| Smith & Wesson .44 Double Action | Wild Bill Hickok | Little Big Man | 1970 | |
| Colt 1878 Double Action | Wild Bill Hickok | Little Big Man | 1970 | |
| Winchester Model 1873 | Willis Beecham | Messenger of Death | 1988 |