| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Tom Baker: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG P210]] || The Doctor ||''[[Doctor Who]]'' || ''The Seeds of Doom'' || | | [[Browning Hi-Power]] || The Doctor ||''[[Doctor Who]]'' || ''The Android Invasion'' || 1975 | ||
|- | |||
| [[SIG P210]] || The Doctor ||''[[Doctor Who]]'' || ''The Seeds of Doom'' || 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Webley RIC]] || Sherlock Holmes || ''[[The Hound of the Baskervilles (1982)|The Hound of the Baskervilles]]'' || || 1982 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Webley "WG" Army Model]] || Sherlock Holmes || ''[[The Hound of the Baskervilles (1982)|The Hound of the Baskervilles]]'' || Only on promotional image || 1982 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:49, 24 December 2019
Tom Baker can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Hi-Power | The Doctor | Doctor Who | The Android Invasion | 1975 |
| SIG P210 | The Doctor | Doctor Who | The Seeds of Doom | 1976 |
| Webley RIC | Sherlock Holmes | The Hound of the Baskervilles | 1982 | |
| Webley "WG" Army Model | Sherlock Holmes | The Hound of the Baskervilles | Only on promotional image | 1982 |