| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Peter O'Toole: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Webley & Scott Signal Pistols | Webley & Scott Signal Pistol]] || Maj. T.E. Lawrence || ''[[Lawrence of Arabia]]'' || || 1962 | | [[Webley & Scott Signal Pistols | Webley & Scott Signal Pistol]] || Maj. T.E. Lawrence || ''[[Lawrence of Arabia]]'' || || 1962 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 418]] || Gen. Wilhelm Tanz || ''[[Night of the Generals, The|The Night of the Generals]]'' |||| 1967 | | [[Beretta 418]] || Lt. Gen. Wilhelm Tanz || ''[[Night of the Generals, The|The Night of the Generals]]'' |||| 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther PPK]] || Gen. Wilhelm Tanz || ''[[Night of the Generals, The|The Night of the Generals]]'' |||| 1967 | | [[Walther PPK]] || Lt. Gen. Wilhelm Tanz || ''[[Night of the Generals, The|The Night of the Generals]]'' |||| 1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Walther PP]] || Lt. Gen. Wilhelm Tanz || ''[[Night of the Generals, The|The Night of the Generals]]'' |||| 1967 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Webley .455 Mk VI]] || Governor Anthony Cloyden Hayes || ''[[Club Paradise]]'' || || 1986 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:38, 18 October 2019
Peter O'Toole can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webley Mk VI | Maj. T.E. Lawrence | Lawrence of Arabia | 1962 | |
| Webley & Scott Signal Pistol | Maj. T.E. Lawrence | Lawrence of Arabia | 1962 | |
| Beretta 418 | Lt. Gen. Wilhelm Tanz | The Night of the Generals | 1967 | |
| Walther PPK | Lt. Gen. Wilhelm Tanz | The Night of the Generals | 1967 | |
| Walther PP | Lt. Gen. Wilhelm Tanz | The Night of the Generals | 1967 | |
| Webley .455 Mk VI | Governor Anthony Cloyden Hayes | Club Paradise | 1986 |