Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Ian MacDonald: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{{Actor Title}}
{{Actor Title}}


 
== Film ==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
Line 9: Line 9:
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="175"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Flintlock Pistol|Pistolet modèle An XIII]] || Walsh || ''[[Comanche Territory]]'' ||  || 1950
|-
|-
| [[Single Action Army]] || Frank Miller || ''[[High Noon]]'' ||  || 1952
| [[Single Action Army]] || Frank Miller || ''[[High Noon]]'' ||  || 1952
|-
|-
| [[M1895 Chilean Mauser|Mexican M1895 Carbine]] || Jackson || ''[[Blowing Wild]]'' || || 1953
|-
|}


[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]
[[Category:Deceased Actor]]
[[Category:Deceased Actor]]

Latest revision as of 19:00, 14 January 2017

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Ian MacDonald (1914-1978) as Frank Miller holds a Colt Single Action Army revolver in High Noon.

Ian MacDonald can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Pistolet modèle An XIII Walsh Comanche Territory 1950
Single Action Army Frank Miller High Noon 1952
Mexican M1895 Carbine Jackson Blowing Wild 1953