| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Luke Macfarlane: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Commando552 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P226R]] || FBI Special Agent Alan Fahey || ''[[Person of Interest - Season 2|Person of Interest]]'' || "Proteus" (S02E17) || 2013 | | [[SIG-Sauer P226R]] || FBI Special Agent Alan Fahey || ''[[Person of Interest - Season 2|Person of Interest]]'' || "Proteus" (S02E17) || 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || D'Avin Jaqobis || ''[[Killjoys]]'' || Inside cosmetic shell || 2015 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || D'Avin Jaqobis || ''[[Killjoys_-_Season_1|Killjoys]]'' || Inside cosmetic shell || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vektor CP1]] || D'Avin Jaqobis || ''[[Killjoys]]'' || Inside cosmetic shell / "One Blood (S01E06)|| 2015 | | [[Vektor CP1]] || D'Avin Jaqobis || ''[[Killjoys_-_Season_1|Killjoys]]'' || Inside cosmetic shell / "One Blood (S01E06)|| 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IMI Tavor TAR-21]] || D'Avin Jaqobis || ''[[Killjoys]]'' || Visually modified || 2015 | | [[IMI Tavor TAR-21]] || D'Avin Jaqobis || ''[[Killjoys_-_Season_1|Killjoys]]'' || Visually modified || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FN F2000 Tactical]] || D'Avin Jaqobis || ''[[Killjoys]]'' || Visually modified / "Bangarang" (S01E01) || 2015 | | [[FN F2000 Tactical]] || D'Avin Jaqobis || ''[[Killjoys_-_Season_1|Killjoys]]'' || Visually modified / "Bangarang" (S01E01) || 2015 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 19]] || Agent Donovan || ''[[Supergirl (2015) - Season 1|Supergirl (2015)]]'' || "Human for a Day" (S01E07) || 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Model 933]] || Agent Donovan || ''[[Supergirl (2015) - Season 1|Supergirl (2015)]]'' || "Human for a Day" (S01E07) || 2015 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:44, 15 May 2016
Luke Macfarlane can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:
Television
| Weapon | Character | Title | Note / Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4A1 carbine | Pvt. Frank 'Dim' Dumphy | Over There | M203 Grenade Launcher; RIS foregrip and AN/PEQ-2 IR designator | 2005 |
| SIG-Sauer P226R | FBI Special Agent Alan Fahey | Person of Interest | "Proteus" (S02E17) | 2013 |
| Beretta 92FS | D'Avin Jaqobis | Killjoys | Inside cosmetic shell | 2015 |
| Vektor CP1 | D'Avin Jaqobis | Killjoys | Inside cosmetic shell / "One Blood (S01E06) | 2015 |
| IMI Tavor TAR-21 | D'Avin Jaqobis | Killjoys | Visually modified | 2015 |
| FN F2000 Tactical | D'Avin Jaqobis | Killjoys | Visually modified / "Bangarang" (S01E01) | 2015 |
| Glock 19 | Agent Donovan | Supergirl (2015) | "Human for a Day" (S01E07) | 2015 |
| Colt Model 933 | Agent Donovan | Supergirl (2015) | "Human for a Day" (S01E07) | 2015 |