Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Dustin Nguyen: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:21js102-ppk1.jpg|thumb|right|300px|Dustin Nguyen as Officer H.T. Ioki holds a [[Walther PPK]] in ''[[21 Jump Street]]''.]]
[[Image:21js102-ppk1.jpg|thumb|right|300px|Dustin Nguyen as Officer H.T. Ioki holds a [[Walther PPK]] in ''[[21 Jump Street]]''.]]


 
{{Actor TV Title}}
'''Dustin Nguyen has used the following guns in the following television series:'''
 
   
   
=== Television ===
=== Television ===
Line 9: Line 7:
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="150"|'''Character'''
 
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 19:
|-
|-
|  [[Ruger Mini-14]] || Chief William Shan || ''[[seaQuest 2032]]''  ||Muzzelite™ MZ14 Bullpup Stock|| 1994
|  [[Ruger Mini-14]] || Chief William Shan || ''[[seaQuest 2032]]''  ||Muzzelite™ MZ14 Bullpup Stock|| 1994
|-
|  [[Glock 17]] || Johnny  || ''[[Zero Tolerance (2015)|Zero Tolerance]]'' || || 2015
|-
|  [[SIG-Sauer P229R]] || Johnny  || ''[[Zero Tolerance (2015)|Zero Tolerance]]'' || || 2015
|-
|  [[Beretta 92F/FS]] || Johnny  || ''[[Zero Tolerance (2015)|Zero Tolerance]]'' || || 2015
|-
|  [[Beretta 92FS Inox]] || Johnny  || ''[[Zero Tolerance (2015)|Zero Tolerance]]'' || || 2015
|-
|  [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Johnny  || ''[[Zero Tolerance (2015)|Zero Tolerance]]'' || || 2015
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]

Latest revision as of 12:32, 8 May 2016

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Dustin Nguyen as Officer H.T. Ioki holds a Walther PPK in 21 Jump Street.

Dustin Nguyen can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:

Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
M16A1 Joe Magnum, P.I. 1985
Walther PPK/S Officer H.T. Ioki 21 Jump Street 1987-1990
Heckler & Koch VP70 Officer H.T. Ioki 21 Jump Street 1987-1990
Ruger Mini-14 Chief William Shan seaQuest 2032 Muzzelite™ MZ14 Bullpup Stock 1994
Glock 17 Johnny Zero Tolerance 2015
SIG-Sauer P229R Johnny Zero Tolerance 2015
Beretta 92F/FS Johnny Zero Tolerance 2015
Beretta 92FS Inox Johnny Zero Tolerance 2015
Smith & Wesson Model 10 Johnny Zero Tolerance 2015