| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Bernard Giraudeau: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|400px|right|Bernard Giraudeau (1947-2010) with a [[Luger P08 as the first kidnapper in ''Blood in the Streets'' (1973).]] {{Actor Title}} =...") |
(→Film) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || The first kidnapper|| ''[[Blood in the Streets]]'' || || 1973 | | [[Colt Detective Special]] || The first kidnapper|| ''[[Blood in the Streets]]'' || || 1973 | ||
|- | |||
| Snub nose revolver || Inspector Mareuil || ''[[The Gypsy (Le gitan)]]'' || || 1975 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Trooper Mk III]] || Gérard Jackson || ''[[The Ruffian]]'' || || 1983 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Model B]] || Gérard Jackson || ''[[The Ruffian]]'' || || 1983 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:52, 1 April 2016
Bernard Giraudeau can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luger P08 | The first kidnapper | Blood in the Streets | 1973 | |
| Colt Detective Special | The first kidnapper | Blood in the Streets | 1973 | |
| Snub nose revolver | Inspector Mareuil | The Gypsy (Le gitan) | 1975 | |
| Colt Trooper Mk III | Gérard Jackson | The Ruffian | 1983 | |
| Star Model B | Gérard Jackson | The Ruffian | 1983 |