| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jaroslav Moucka: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:FMAED-010.jpg|thumb|right|350px|'''Jaroslav Moucka''' (1923-2009) as Tom holds a [[Harrington & Richardson Revolvers|H&R Top Break Hammerless]] revolver in ''[[Four Murders Are Enough, Darling]]''.]] | ||
{{Actor Title}} | {{Actor Title}} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[MP40]] || Constable Kapišta || ''[[Marathon, The (Maratón)|The Marathon (Maratón)]]'' || in the distant background || 1968 | | [[MP40]] || Constable Kapišta || ''[[Marathon, The (Maratón)|The Marathon (Maratón)]]'' || in the distant background || 1968 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Colt New Service]] || Tom || ''[[Four Murders Are Enough, Darling]]'' || || 1971 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Harrington & Richardson Revolvers|H&R Top Break Hammerless]] || Tom || ''[[Four Murders Are Enough, Darling]]'' || || 1971 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:31, 21 March 2016
Jaroslav Moucka can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luger P08 | Constable Kapišta | The Marathon (Maratón) | 1968 | |
| MP40 | Constable Kapišta | The Marathon (Maratón) | in the distant background | 1968 |
| Colt New Service | Tom | Four Murders Are Enough, Darling | 1971 | |
| H&R Top Break Hammerless | Tom | Four Murders Are Enough, Darling | 1971 |